14 MILDRED STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 MILDRED STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00074077
Owner
BOSCIA, JUSTIN ZACKERY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,600
PID
74077
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,200$6,400$99,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSCIA, JUSTIN ZACKERY
Co-Owner
Address
14 MILDRED ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$124,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2810-0664
Sale Date03/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOSCIA, JUSTIN ZACKERY$124,900 2810-066403/02/2023
MCCURDY, JOHN$67,000 2797-006611/03/2022
SEMON, PAUL; WHITMOYER, MARGARET$30,000 2066-225409/12/2003
HOWELL DOUGLAS P & MARCELLA M$31,000 1484-069907/29/1992
MALEC JAMES M$0 1454-072810/22/1990
FENSTERMACHER MELVIN&GERALDINE$0 1342-009403/23/1984
SCOTT DAVID E$0 1339-079301/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,026
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Econ Dep Adj100
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 522 522
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
   1,134 1,026

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6310 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage28
Depth38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,130$3,000$16,130
2024$13,130$3,000$16,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps