15 CENTRE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
15 CENTRE AVE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00074080
Owner
GOTTHARDT, KYLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,700
PID
74080
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,700$23,000$143,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOTTHARDT, KYLE
Co-Owner
Address
15 CENTER AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2809-0740
Sale Date02/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOTTHARDT, KYLE; GOTTHARDT, SARA$175,000 2809-074002/23/2023
DENKAY,LLC$69,000 2797-055010/14/2022
CLAYTON, AMY; KUFRO, BEAU JUSTIN GEALD$52,500 2548-118410/26/2015
PAR INVESTMENTS LLC$80,000 2334-040003/27/2009
LUCKENBILL, ELIZABETH J; LUCKENBILL, WILLIAM J$0 1141-069808/09/1971
LUCKENBILL, WILLIAM J$0 0964-026108/12/1958
LUCKENBILL, WILLIAM J$0 0866-037808/03/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)448
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 726 726
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 684 684
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 828 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 318 0
   2,556 1,410

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6310 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage30
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl300.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,815$5,105$31,920
2024$26,815$5,105$31,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps