16 MILDRED STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 MILDRED STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00074086
Owner
HALLER, JOANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$219,700
PID
74086
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,400$17,300$219,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHALLER, JOANN
Co-Owner
Address
16 MILDRED STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2874-1842
Sale Date09/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALLER, JOANN; SHAW, WILBUR$1 2874-184209/09/2024
SHAW, WILBUR$19,000 2501-075004/11/2014
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$1,079 2498-175602/21/2014
BOWSER, GERALD A$1 2411-076608/08/2011
BOWSER, GERALD; BOWSER, MELISSA A$1 2333-060203/23/2009
BOWSER, GERALD A$1 2092-001402/20/2004
BOWSER, GERALD; BOWSER, LINDA$0 1400-068411/10/1987
BIGG SR, WILLIAM R & PATRICIA$0 1143-013609/03/1971
MOYER, LEE O & RITA T$0 1027-052409/14/1961
MOYER, GEORGE K$0 0459-032002/03/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,462
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelKerosene
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63h - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,222 1,222
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 940 0
DCKR-DECK 152 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 680 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   4,570 2,462

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage55
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,025$3,000$23,025
2024$20,025$3,000$23,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps