24 STANTON AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
24 STANTON AVE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00074087
Owner
KADIRI, TAMI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,300
PID
74087
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,700$9,600$118,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKADIRI, TAMI
Co-Owner
Address
24 STANTON ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$99,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2734-2527
Sale Date05/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KADIRI, TAMI$99,900 2734-252705/28/2021
SEITZINGER, JEANETTE GAYLENE; SEITZINGER, STEVE$92,000 2703-178509/22/2020
LUDWIG, SAMANTHA M$1 2681-226701/31/2020
LUDWIG, SANDRA J; LUDWIG, SCOTT R$50,850 2591-293203/28/2017
HANDLING, GLORIA K; SCOTT, ELWOOD N; SCOTT, KATHRYN M$1 2388-096811/18/2010
SCOTT, ELWOOD N; SCOTT, KATHRYN M$1 2196-194612/19/2001
HANDLING, GLORIA K; SCOTT, THOMAS R$1 1402-021612/17/2001
SCOTT ELWOOD N & KATHRYN M$0 0870-046810/02/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)200
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 664 664
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 646 646
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
SLBR-SLAB 300 0
   2,450 1,310

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,065$3,000$20,065
2024$17,065$3,000$20,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps