40 STANTON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
40 STANTON AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0109/ 000/
Control#
00074093
Owner
PRICE, JORIADA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$220,800
PID
74093
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,700$12,100$220,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, JORIADA
Co-Owner
Address
40 STANTON ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2578-0869
Sale Date10/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRICE, JORIADA$77,000 2578-086910/11/2016
BARKET, KERRY A; BARKET, THERESA$57,000 1611-012006/23/1995
FERYO, LINETTE & HUNYARA, JOHN$0 1391-035805/01/1987
SHAPPELL, DANIEL E - ETAL$0 1331-085007/07/1983
SHAPPELL, DANIEL E & EMMA E$0 0546-013610/03/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,676
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 692 692
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 656 656
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 656 328
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 268 0
SLBR-SLAB 112 0
   3,152 1,676

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete198.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,640$3,000$29,640
2024$26,640$3,000$29,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps