50 STANTON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
50 STANTON AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00074098
Owner
BOYER, BENJAMIN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,000
PID
74098
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,200$20,800$229,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYER, BENJAMIN L
Co-Owner
Address50 STANTON ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2936-0542
Sale Date12/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYER, BENJAMIN L$290,000 2936-054212/11/2025
LONG, BEAU M; LONG, TIMOTHY J$280,000 2882-011711/06/2024
WSM REALTY LLC$50,000 2819-202105/25/2023
KRAMMES, BRIAN PAUL; KRAMMES, JANINE$64,500 1617-004607/31/1995
DAVIS JR, JOHN & HELEN$0 1111-030405/24/1969
LONG, HARRISON A & CARRIE$0 0912-016612/06/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,587
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63h - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 864 579
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,360 1,587

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage31
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,850$3,365$28,215
2024$24,850$3,365$28,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps