31 STANTON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
31 STANTON AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0127/ 000/
Control#
00074111
Owner
WALKER, ERICH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,900
PID
74111
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,300$25,600$145,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, ERICH
Co-Owner
Address
31 STANTON ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2802-0161
Sale Date12/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALKER, ERICH$155,000 2802-016112/09/2022
KERCHER, JASON M$89,000 2589-274903/09/2017
YODER, DAWN M$86,000 2445-209307/24/2012
EDWARDS, KATHLEEN A$65,000 2085-143902/26/2004
OAKLEY JOHN C & PAMELA M$0 1170-034603/30/1973
YARRISH, FRANCIS & MYRTLE A$0 1058-110209/02/1964
HAMILTON, MILTON A & KATHRYN I$0 1038-045208/18/1962
CLEM, DAVID S & SARA R$0 0534-005801/28/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 464 232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 361 0
   3,017 1,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage30
Depth185

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl35.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,675$4,855$23,530
2024$18,675$4,855$23,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps