35 STANTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
35 STANTON STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00074113
Owner
DITZLER, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$325,400
PID
74113
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$298,500$26,900$325,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDITZLER, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address
35 STANTON ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0604-0318
Sale Date04/29/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DITZLER, DAVID M; DITZLER, JANENE D$95,000 0604-031804/29/1999
BORZAK BRIAN L$1 1628-007310/06/1995
BORZAK BRIAN L & LYNDA L$78,000 1477-001402/28/1992
KOLBE LOU ANNE$1 1473-029012/04/1991
KOLBE DAVID A & LOU ANNE$0 1391-035405/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,615
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63h - H - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj100
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 967 967
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 967 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 967 0
DCKR-DECK 321 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 166 0
   3,388 1,615

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage38
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood98.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,400$5,985$39,385
2024$33,400$5,985$39,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps