46 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
46 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00074117
Owner
COSTANZO, JOSEPH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,600
PID
74117
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,600$9,000$66,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTANZO, JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address
156 AVENUE E
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2420-0882
Sale Date11/17/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COSTANZO, JOSEPH R$30,000 2420-088211/17/2011
MENGEL, DAVID CLIFFORD; MENGEL, LEANNE M$1 2072-063611/11/2003
MENGEL CLIFFORD I & IRENE ANN$0 0736-018509/21/1999
MENGEL CLIFFORD I & ELAINE E$0 1058-085908/26/1964
CULLEN, WILLIAM O & JUNE O$0 0769-035007/15/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 525
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63h - 1 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 525 525
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 558 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,167 525

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage43
Depth44

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,720$3,000$9,720
2024$6,720$3,000$9,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps