340 HAVEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
340 HAVEN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0153/ 001/
Control#
00074138
Owner
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$583,100
PID
74138
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$509,400$73,700$583,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address333 CENTER AVE

SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1251-0249
Sale Date01/23/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH OF$0 1251-024901/23/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 5,061
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 5,061 5,061
   5,061 5,061
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 272
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 272 272
   272 272
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 440
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 440 440
   440 440
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 4,032
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
SPCSports Complex 4,032 4,032
   4,032 4,032
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,712
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,392 2,392
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 320 320
   2,712 2,712
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum

Parcel Information
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Deeded Acres2.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood392.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl532.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary32700.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,840$40,945$248,785
2024$207,840$40,945$248,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps