101 WILLOW ST
 Print  Map It

Location
101 WILLOW ST
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0181/ 000/
Control#
00074163
Owner
READINGER, SCOTT C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$256,100
PID
74163
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,400$17,700$256,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREADINGER, SCOTT C
Co-Owner
Address
101 WILLOW ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$92,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2579-1602
Sale Date11/07/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
READINGER, DAWN L; READINGER, SCOTT C$92,000 2579-160211/07/2016
BETACK, CHARLES; BETACK, ROBERT; STOTTLE, SUSAN$1 2141-266202/08/2005
BETACK, DORIS C; BETACK, NORMAN T$0 0941-004406/13/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,348
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63g - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 990 990
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 905 905
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 905 453
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 905 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   3,753 2,348

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl416.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete110.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,380$3,430$27,810
2024$24,380$3,430$27,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps