121 WILLOW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 WILLOW STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0189/ 000/
Control#
00074173
Owner
MOYER, KENNETH N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,600
PID
74173
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,000$12,600$115,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, KENNETH N
Co-Owner
Address
121 WILLOW ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2049-1282
Sale Date06/30/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEEFER, LORI; MOYER, KATIE M; MOYER, KENNETH N$42,000 2049-128206/30/2003
FEGLEY DAVID A & CHRISTA J$40,000 1646-016202/16/1996
FARR, FRANCIS O & JENNIE E$0 1116-059604/20/1956
FARR, FRANCIS O & JENNIE E$0 0633-017412/04/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,162
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,904 1,162

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage18
Depth167

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,180$3,000$17,180
2024$14,180$3,000$17,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps