113 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
113 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0252/ 000/
Control#
00074203
Owner
VERBENDO PROPERTY MGT LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$210,500
PID
74203
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,100$32,400$210,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVERBENDO PROPERTY MGT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 31
FRIEDENSBURG, PA 17933
Sale Price$81,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2680-1957
Sale Date01/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VERBENDO PROPERTY MGT LLC$81,000 2680-195701/23/2020
KEMPES, ROBERT H$0 1369-033212/23/1985
ALBERT, DR KARL & DOROTHY T$0 0598-001804/16/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:3
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 546
RTLRetail Store 546 546
   2,184 2,184
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 972
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 648 648
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 324 324
   972 972
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 585
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 195 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 195 195
RAResidential Appendage 195 195
   585 585
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 120
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 60 60
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 60 60
   120 120
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 450
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 450 450
   450 450

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,355$7,595$26,950
2024$19,355$7,595$26,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps