Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 W DOCK STREET
Print
Map It
Location
0 W DOCK STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0256/ 001/
Control#
00074210
Owner
BRASSINGTON, STANLEY J
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$227,000
PID
74210
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$201,900
$25,100
$227,000
Owner of Record
Owner
BRASSINGTON, STANLEY J
Co-Owner
Address
120 E MAIN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2288-0357
Sale Date
12/06/2007
BRASSINGTON, STANLEY J
$1
2288-0357
12/06/2007
BRASSINGTON, STANLEY; THOMAS, M BARBARA
$70,000
0100-0296
07/03/1997
SCH HAVEN PRESERVATION ASSOC
$0
1439-0367
12/19/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1915
Living Area:
4,752
Stories:
2 Stories
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
76-100%
Wall Height:
12.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Area
OFC02
Office(2)
3,168
3,168
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,584
1,584
4,752
4,752
Parcel Information
Use Code
353
Description
Office Low Rise
Deeded Acres
0.2
Land
Land Use
Use Code
353
Description
Office Low Rise
Neighborhood
6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.2
Paving
44 Paving/Surfaced
CP
Comm Primary
1300.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$20,515
$13,070
$33,585
2024
$20,515
$13,070
$33,585
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps