225 DOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
225 DOCK STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0268/ 000/
Control#
00074221
Owner
CONTRERAS, ISABELLA MARROQUIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$200,700
PID
74221
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,300$12,400$200,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTRERAS, ISABELLA MARROQUIN
Co-Owner
Address
225 DOCK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2752-0726
Sale Date10/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONTRERAS, ISABELLA MARROQUIN$110,000 2752-072610/18/2021
210421 PORTFOLIO TRUST$35,551 2733-029204/21/2021
DO, THUYHUONG THI$72,000 2316-002109/09/2008
NETTLES, DONALD L; NETTLES, JODI$0 1347-001507/24/1984
MORTIMER, WILLIAM W & CATH E$0 0815-008904/24/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   2,536 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage36
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,710$4,020$28,730
2024$24,710$4,020$28,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps