95 GARFIELD AND BERGER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
95 GARFIELD AND BERGER ST
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0271/ 000/
Control#
00074227
Owner
GRACE IV,LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$251,100
PID
74227
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,400$27,700$251,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRACE IV,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
42 BERGER ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2739-2316
Sale Date06/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRACE IV,LLC,$230,000 2739-231606/23/2021
SPOTTS, STEVEN M; SPOTTS, WILLIAM R$115,000 2714-174212/04/2020
SPOTTS, GLENN A; SPOTTS, WILLIAM R$53,000 1646-021102/23/1996
ERVIN,RICHARD & MCGANN,SUZANNE$0 1398-020509/11/1987
THERMO DYNAMICS BOILER CORP$0 1331-012506/15/1983
THERMO DYNAMICS CORPORATION$0 1118-031811/21/1969
STRAUSE, AMOS M & MARGARET E$0 0775-003809/28/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 8,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 8,800 8,800
   8,800 8,800

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,935$10,360$27,295
2024$16,935$10,360$27,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps