331 DOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
331 DOCK STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0284/ 000/
Control#
00074234
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, FRANK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,600
PID
74234
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,100$7,500$151,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, FRANK
Co-Owner
Address
331 DOCK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1389-0293
Sale Date03/27/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, FRANK; ZIMMERMAN, SHERRY$0 1389-029303/27/1987
CAKE, JOHN C & ANNA MARY$0 1362-037709/22/1982
CAKE, JOHN C & ANNA MARY$0 0673-010512/12/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,670
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 746 746
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 616 308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 646 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   2,980 1,670

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth119

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,655$3,000$22,655
2024$19,655$3,000$22,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps