Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
315 DOCK STREET
Print
Map It
Location
315 DOCK STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0289/ 000/
Control#
00074240
Owner
GORDON, TERRI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,000
PID
74240
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$80,600
$10,400
$91,000
Owner of Record
Owner
GORDON, TERRI
Co-Owner
Address
315 DOCK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1398-0499
Sale Date
10/07/1987
GORDON, TERRI
$0
1398-0499
10/07/1987
FNIK, STEVEN H & JANE L
$0
1307-0077
07/28/1981
DE WITT, WM W & CELESTE MENGLE
$0
1033-0924
03/22/1962
DE WITT, CELESTE MENGLE
$0
0561-0320
01/31/1931
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,512
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
63G-21
Econ Dep Adj
80
R-FIRST FLOOR
688
688
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
688
688
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
272
136
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
688
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
75
0
2,411
1,512
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
20
Depth
129
Pavili
25 Pavilion
W
Wood
192.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,040
$3,000
$17,040
2024
$14,040
$3,000
$17,040
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps