338 DOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
338 DOCK STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0315/ 000/
Control#
00074268
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, BARBARA L
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$338,000
PID
74268
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$316,500$21,500$338,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, BARBARA L
Co-Owner
Address
301 S TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0895-0013
Sale Date05/24/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANGES, RENEE M; ORLOSKI, TAMMY L; ZIMMERMAN, BARBARA L; ZIMMERMAN, FRANK E$1 0895-001305/24/2000
ZIMMERMAN SR FRANK & BARBARA$36,000 1486-006408/28/1992
LA SCALA, NICHOLAS W & SUZANNE$0 1002-024405/28/1960
LA SCALA, RUTH M$0 0813-034603/27/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,815
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63g - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,433 1,433
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,382 1,382
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,382 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 450 0
   4,647 2,815
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 684
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 684 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   2,168 684

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage38
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,575$5,320$19,895
2024$14,575$5,320$19,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps