Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
99 HAZLE ST
Print
Map It
Location
99 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
06/ 09/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00007428
Owner
MATZ, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,900
PID
7428
District
06: Delano Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$71,000
$5,900
$76,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MATZ, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
99 HAZEL ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price
$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2153-1407
Sale Date
04/27/2005
MATZ, MARK
$26,500
2153-1407
04/27/2005
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MRTG CORP
$739
2119-2081
04/27/2004
HALL, DANIEL J; HALL, RENEE
$36,500
1467-0364
07/30/1991
WEATHERMAN, R B & C U
$0
1401-0402
12/09/1987
PASKEVICH, M & S M
$0
0647-0027
03/20/1943
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1890
Living Area:
1,913
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
06A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
842
842
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
714
714
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
714
357
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
842
0
DCK
R-DECK
220
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
322
0
3,654
1,913
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0602 - Delano - Dela
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
25
Depth
180
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
480.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,400
$2,250
$17,650
2024
$15,400
$2,250
$17,650
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps