244 DOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
244 DOCK STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0333/ 000/
Control#
00074285
Owner
DONATI, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$271,400
PID
74285
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,000$23,400$271,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDONATI, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
244 DOCK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1228-0892
Sale Date08/30/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONATI, PATRICIA A; DONATI, WILLIAM J$0 1228-089208/30/1976
ARNDT, WILLIAM D J & KAREN L$0 1166-030401/09/1973
REED, GORDON D & DOROTHY P$0 1041-070712/13/1962
DEIBERT, WILLIAM FRANKLIN$0 0937-009304/02/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,556
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63h - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 778 778
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 778 778
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 778 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 474 0
SLBR-SLAB 137 0
   2,945 1,556

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage48
Depth157

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl672.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,540$6,595$22,135
2024$15,540$6,595$22,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps