242 DOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
242 DOCK STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0334/ 000/
Control#
00074286
Owner
MINNICH, CLAYTON G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$210,300
PID
74286
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,400$19,900$210,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMINNICH, CLAYTON G
Co-Owner
Address
242 DOCK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$49,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1578-0202
Sale Date10/27/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINNICH, CLAYTON G; MINNICH, JANET D$49,500 1578-020210/27/1994
CONAGE, STEPHEN D & BARBARA$0 1460-066203/01/1991
CONAGE, BARBARA$0 1353-059812/13/1984
CONAGE, BARBARA$0 1302-042603/30/1981
GODLEWSKI, JOSEPH & CHRISTINE$0 1207-091206/23/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 926 926
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,180 0
DCKR-DECK 28 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 474 0
   3,232 1,550

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth111

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,815$3,885$18,700
2024$14,815$3,885$18,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps