222 DOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
222 DOCK STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0342/ 000/
Control#
00074294
Owner
WOLFE, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$217,700
PID
74294
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,900$19,800$217,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
228 ALDRICH ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0978-0310
Sale Date09/08/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLFE MILLER, KRISTINA A; WOLFE, DAVID J; WOLFE, MARIA ELLEN$1 0978-031009/08/2000
WOLFE MILTON D & CATHERINE F$0 0911-041711/30/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,722
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 910 910
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 812 812
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 908 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 164 0
SLBR-SLAB 90 0
   2,884 1,722

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage20
Depth225

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,240$3,940$20,180
2024$16,240$3,940$20,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps