122 DOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
122 DOCK STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0352/ 000/
Control#
00074311
Owner
REEDY ROBERT & KATHLEEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$264,200
PID
74311
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$242,400$21,800$264,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREEDY ROBERT & KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address
122 DOCK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1264-0386
Sale Date10/16/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REEDY ROBERT & KATHLEEN$0 1264-038610/16/1978
REEDY, R M JR$0 1253-065903/23/1978
KOLENICK, A J J & B M$0 1160-059309/06/1972
ROMANE, F A & B M$0 0829-022911/26/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 988 988
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 988 494
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 988 0
DCKR-DECK 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
SLBR-SLAB 102 0
   4,414 2,470

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage29
Depth222

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,210$5,635$34,845
2024$29,210$5,635$34,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps