52 DOCK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
52 DOCK ST
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0358/ 000/
Control#
00074317
Owner
MOYER, ALEXANDER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,100
PID
74317
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,800$24,300$171,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, ALEXANDER J
Co-Owner
Address
52 DOCK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2233-2198
Sale Date12/08/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, ALEXANDER J$75,000 2233-219812/08/2006
NAFFIN, AUGUSTUS; NAFFIN, MILDRED$0 0838-015904/10/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 1,856
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 848 848
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 848 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   2,978 1,856

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage40
Depth222

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,395$7,770$26,165
2024$18,395$7,770$26,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps