32 DOCK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
32 DOCK ST
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0365/ 000/
Control#
00074325
Owner
WISE, JANIS G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,600
PID
74325
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,600$10,000$93,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE, JANIS G
Co-Owner
Address
32 DOCK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2140-0001
Sale Date12/22/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WISE, JANIS G$10 2140-000112/22/2004
MARTIN, VERNON W$16,000 2009-291409/30/2002
LONG RONALD F & SUZANNE M$17,000 1465-052206/26/1991
BULLINER WILLIAM B & LINDA J$0 1351-007510/22/1984
STAGER M R$0 0350-005301/26/1909

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 1,328
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 888 888
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 440 440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 888 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   2,326 1,328

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,190$3,000$16,190
2024$13,190$3,000$16,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps