18 DOCK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
18 DOCK ST
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0370/ 000/
Control#
00074331
Owner
LONERGAN, THERESA A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$15,500
PID
74331
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$3,600$11,900$15,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLONERGAN, THERESA A
Co-Owner
Address
16 DOCK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2165-2626
Sale Date08/04/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LONERGAN, THERESA A$1 2165-262608/04/2005
LONERGAN, THERESA; LONERGAN, THOMAS$0 1307-066808/18/1981
FEINDLER, C R & J J$0 1213-010409/05/1978
SNAYBERGER, H E$0 0885-029807/27/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6307 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth109

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionCNConcrete264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210$3,815$4,025
2024$210$3,815$4,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps