212 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
212 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0382/ 000/
Control#
00074344
Owner
PATRICK MARTIN LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$123,100
PID
74344
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,400$19,700$123,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICK MARTIN LLC
Co-Owner
Address
94 NEW ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2820-1272
Sale Date04/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PATRICK MARTIN LLC$18,000 2820-127204/26/2023
GHANNOUM, MIKE$30,000 2666-203008/28/2019
STEES, AVELINE; STEES, BRUCE$1 2332-025303/12/2009
EPLER, JOHN; EPLER, LINDA; KRIEGER, AVELINE$0 1433-033708/25/1989
EPLER, J W & M I$0 1092-068611/20/1967
FESSLER, E J$0 0951-026212/11/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,443
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:5
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,396 1,396
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 698 698
APT-FApartment(F) 349 349
   2,443 2,443
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 350
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 175 175
RAResidential Appendage 175 175
   350 350
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 360 360
   1,080 1,080
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 18
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 18 18
   18 18

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,165$3,080$25,245
2024$22,165$3,080$25,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps