214 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
214 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0384/ 000/
Control#
00074346
Owner
NEST OF WORMS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$235,500
PID
74346
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,100$27,400$235,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNEST OF WORMS LLC
Co-Owner
Address57 ST JAMES ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2943-0833
Sale Date02/09/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEST OF WORMS LLC$230,000 2943-083302/09/2026
EQUITY TRUST CO. CUSTODIAN$193,000 2787-000106/01/2022
MLWM INVESTOR GRP LLC$99,000 2599-242006/21/2017
SCHLANER, FRANK M; SCHLANER, PAMELA S$60,000 2316-204009/16/2008
MUCCI ROSE MARIE JOHN L$0 1357-001403/27/1985
MUCCI, R M$0 1279-059609/13/1979
MUCCI, J L & R M$0 1123-020205/12/1970
MUCCI, R M$0 1279-059401/15/1969
FIORILLO, R J & D$0 1091-086610/06/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,526
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63f - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,784 1,784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,742 1,742
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,408 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
SLBR-SLAB 521 0
   5,639 3,526
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,978
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63f - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 989 989
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 989 989
OPR-OPEN PORCH 345 0
   2,323 1,978

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage23
Depth225

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,470$4,530$43,000
2024$38,470$4,530$43,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps