24 MARGARETTA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
24 MARGARETTA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0386/ 000/
Control#
00074348
Owner
JARED P LEIBENSPERGER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,900
PID
74348
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,200$7,700$98,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJARED P LEIBENSPERGER
Co-Owner
Address
24 S MARGARETTA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$127,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2852-1737/2024-3243
Sale Date03/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JARED P LEIBENSPERGER$127,000 2852-1737/2024-324303/21/2024
BOWMAN, FARIDEH; BOWMAN, JERRY D$90,000 2815-214504/20/2023
SICKINGER, DANIEL; SICKINGER, KATHYBETH F$40,000 2688-073004/30/2020
KEEFER, CLARK E; KEEFER, FRANCES A$0 1114-005408/13/1969
GLASER, R A$0 1080-056610/12/1966
ALBERT, K R & D$0 1071-002110/25/1965
SNYDER, L S$0 0933-030601/26/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 608 608
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 592 592
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
DCKR-DECK 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 205 0
   2,103 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage21
Depth64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,380$3,000$21,380
2024$18,380$3,000$21,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps