23 MARGARETTA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
23 MARGARETTA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0405/ 000/
Control#
00074367
Owner
SHUEY, LINDSEY N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,500
PID
74367
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,700$14,800$208,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUEY, LINDSEY N
Co-Owner
Address
23 S MARGARETTA STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$179,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-1677
Sale Date10/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUGGY, LORI A; SHUEY, LINDSEY N$179,900 2881-167710/29/2024
SCHWARZ, ALEXANDRA; SCHWARZ, BENJAMIN; SCHWARZ, KAITLIN; SCHWARZ, MADELYN$1 2845-135401/05/2024
SCHNERRING, BENJAMIN; SCHNERRING, MARTENA$0 1063-001401/29/1965
REIBSAMEN, G T & A$0 0467-042005/26/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   2,616 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage60
Depth45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,710$3,000$21,710
2024$18,710$3,000$21,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps