171 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
171 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
06/ 09/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00007437
Owner
LAWSON, MARGARET
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,200
PID
7437
District
06: Delano Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,400$5,800$77,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address
171 HAZEL STREET
DELANO, PA 18220
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1604-0067
Sale Date05/09/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAWSON, JOSEPH; LAWSON, MARGARET$1 1604-006705/09/1995
AMERICAN SAVINGS BANK$1 1576-025709/28/1994
QUICK JR, W J & KOSICK, B J$0 1456-008811/16/1990
ZELONIS, P C & P M$0 1400-048811/18/1987
STRACK, W$0 0610-026105/15/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,601
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate06A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 801 801
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 533 533
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 533 267
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 533 0
DCKR-DECK 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   2,494 1,601

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0602 - Delano - Dela
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage24
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,540$2,250$12,790
2024$10,540$2,250$12,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps