5 BECKER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
5 BECKER STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0427/ 000/
Control#
00074390
Owner
WEIDENHAMMER, MICHAEL SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,400
PID
74390
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,500$7,900$105,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIDENHAMMER, MICHAEL SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address
5 BECKER ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2822-2570
Sale Date06/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEIDENHAMMER, MICHAEL SCOTT$115,000 2822-257006/20/2023
KLINE, KEVIN B; KLINE, MELANNY A$20,000 2545-070910/02/2015
RICHARDS, NADINE D$23,000 1634-027607/25/2002
KEATING PATRICIA A$34,500 1485-086708/25/1992
D & G PARTNERSHIP$0 1428-013605/24/1989
YUTKO G A & II V N$0 1332-067307/27/1983
SELL B V$0 0737-017205/18/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,302
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 582 582
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
DCKR-DECK 132 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   2,154 1,302

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage24
Depth66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,525$3,000$17,525
2024$14,525$3,000$17,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps