37 HAVEN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
37 HAVEN ST
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0439/ 000/
Control#
00074402
Owner
FOSTER, MEGAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,800
PID
74402
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,600$19,200$124,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER, MEGAN L
Co-Owner
Address
37 HAVEN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2559-0713
Sale Date04/05/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOSTER, MEGAN L$68,000 2559-071304/05/2016
PIELACHA, CINDY; PIELACHA, MARK R$70,000 2230-135111/13/2006
HOPPES, CAROL A; HOPPES, DARWIN W$0 1423-078203/09/1989
RITZKO, J P & S A$0 1332-001107/13/1983
SCHAEFFER, T L & B A$0 1231-055510/26/1976
KRAMMES, L M & C B$0 1201-029601/15/1975
SASSAMAN, R A & L M$0 0748-030109/25/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,192
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 568 568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 568 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 209 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   2,161 1,192

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage36
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,195$4,545$26,740
2024$22,195$4,545$26,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps