100 PAXSON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
100 PAXSON AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0442/ 000/
Control#
00074405
Owner
DAVIS, PARRISH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$345,400
PID
74405
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,100$24,300$345,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, PARRISH
Co-Owner
Address100 PAXSON AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2886-0210
Sale Date12/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS, PARRISH; DAVIS, TORIANA$270,000 2886-021012/06/2024
BORIS, CYNTHIA S; BORIS, RICHARD C$0 1303-057904/29/1981
BARKET, E$0 1284-001012/17/1979
BUGGY, M & K$0 1223-081305/24/1976
ULSH, R A & MCGOEY, E$0 1199-054811/22/1974
REIDER, T F AL$0 1162-063910/20/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,302
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 900 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,042 0
DCKR-DECK 162 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 153 0
SLBR-SLAB 116 0
   4,325 2,302

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage46
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl380.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionMMetal64.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood596.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,240$4,025$48,265
2024$44,240$4,025$48,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps