114 PAXSON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
114 PAXSON AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0447/ 000/
Control#
00074409
Owner
MACKERETH, FRANK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,200
PID
74409
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,800$9,400$206,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKERETH, FRANK
Co-Owner
Address
114 PAXSON AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2493-1606
Sale Date01/07/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEDRAITIS, COURTNEY; MACKERETH, FRANK$50,000 2493-160601/07/2014
MOYER, DONNA; MOYER, THEODORE; MOYER, TIMOTHY; MOYER, TODD; REGINA S STOYER LIFE EST; STOYER, REGINA; TOWNSEND, JEAN$1 1645-000801/29/1996
TOWNSEND, J ETAL$0 1645-000401/06/1996
STOYER, H F & R S$0 0904-023307/22/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,998
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63H-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,184 1,184
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 814 814
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   3,022 1,998

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,995$3,000$25,995
2024$22,995$3,000$25,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps