120 PAXSON AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
120 PAXSON AVE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0450/ 000/
Control#
00074412
Owner
OAKLEY, JESSICA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,000
PID
74412
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,900$9,100$104,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOAKLEY, JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address
205 S SECOND ST
SAINT CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2237-1302
Sale Date01/02/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OAKLEY, JESSICA$77,000 2237-130201/02/2007
LOPES, LUCIANO$1 0117-011306/30/1997
MOSCON, I M & LOPES, L JR$1 1496-028703/26/1993
LOPES, P A$1 1494-042401/24/1993
LOPES, P A & L$0 1388-091403/18/1987
MOSCON, I M$0 1383-028212/18/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 684 684
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
SLBR-SLAB 429 0
   2,367 1,272

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,705$4,705$29,410
2024$24,705$4,705$29,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps