107 PAXSON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
107 PAXSON AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0458/ 000/
Control#
00074420
Owner
PORRINO, ANTHONY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,400
PID
74420
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,000$7,400$87,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPORRINO, ANTHONY D
Co-OwnerA/K/A ANTHONY KELLY
Address207 PINE BLVD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1507-0221
Sale Date03/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PORRINO, ANTHONY D$52,000 1507-022103/28/2002
RHODY MICHAEL E & LAURA V$0 1359-065705/22/1985
WILLIAMS JAMES J & JUDITH L$0 1324-041312/09/1982
HEEPSTINE, M & P D$0 1121-058402/23/1970
SAUR, J M & M E$0 0608-017812/05/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,223
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 664 664
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 559 559
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 559 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   1,942 1,223

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,865$3,000$17,865
2024$14,865$3,000$17,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps