111 HAVEN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
111 HAVEN ST
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0462/ 000/
Control#
00074424
Owner
MILLER, LOGAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$198,300
PID
74424
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,400$25,900$198,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, LOGAN M
Co-Owner
Address
111 HAVEN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2844-0153
Sale Date12/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, LOGAN M$130,000 2844-015312/21/2023
CARUANO, FRANCIS W; CARUANO, MARIE E; CARUANO, ROBERT M; PETRACHONIS, SANDRA M; ROHRBACH, DIANE E$80,000 2205-279106/01/2006
CRAWFORD, FRANK; CRAWFORD, SALLY$0 1276-071507/20/1979
HOLLENBUSH, H III & J$0 1256-074305/18/1978
HOLLENBUSH, A & DAYSON, J$0 1245-067809/07/1977
FLAIL, R A & M E$0 0673-026101/05/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,266
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)468
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 658 658
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 399 0
   2,273 1,266

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage25
Depth218

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,535$6,460$31,995
2024$25,535$6,460$31,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps