201 HAVEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 HAVEN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0473/ 000/
Control#
00074436
Owner
FESSLER, THOMAS P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$270,900
PID
74436
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,600$34,300$270,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFESSLER, THOMAS P
Co-Owner
Address
201 HAVEN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1213-0007
Sale Date09/05/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FESSLER, KATHLEEN; FESSLER, THOMAS P$0 1213-000709/05/1975
FURMAN, M K$0 1104-052301/13/1968
FURMAN, S G & M$0 0815-006704/23/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 2,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,304 1,304
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,136 1,136
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 520 260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,136 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 752 0
SLBR-SLAB 568 0
   5,536 2,700

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage65
Depth220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl896.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete120.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl20.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,070$10,000$39,070
2024$29,070$10,000$39,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps