119 MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
119 MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
06/ 09/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00007444
Owner
HALL, JUSTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,200
PID
7444
District
06: Delano Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,900$4,300$71,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, JUSTIN
Co-Owner119 MAPLE ST
AddressPO BOX 191
DELANO, PA 18220
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2745-1346
Sale Date08/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALL, JUSTIN$28,000 2745-134608/31/2021
BROSS, ELLEN; BROSS, PETER J$0 0932-026612/28/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,091
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate06A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 559 559
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 617 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 107 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   1,927 1,091

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0602 - Delano - Dela
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage24
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,930$2,250$12,180
2024$9,930$2,250$12,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps