267 HAVEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
267 HAVEN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0491/ 000/
Control#
00074454
Owner
JERUSALEM EVAN LUTHERN CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$13,600
PID
74454
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,600$7,000$13,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJERUSALEM EVAN LUTHERN CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
252 DOCK ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$2,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1672-0125
Sale Date07/31/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JERUSALEM EVAN LUTHERN CHURCH$2,500 1672-012507/31/1996
DISSINGER, D W$1 1645-006201/22/1996
SARVAS, J A$0 0904-050407/29/1955
DEAVON, D C$0 0522-025908/11/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95$2,990$3,085
2024$95$2,990$3,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps