0 HAVEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HAVEN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0502/ 900/
Control#
00074464
Owner
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN ELEC LIGHT CO
Property Type
Public Utility
Assessment
$482,700
PID
74464
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$449,700$33,000$482,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL HAVEN ELEC LIGHT CO
Co-Owner
Address333 CENTER AVE

SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0-0
Sale Date01/01/1776

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN ELEC LIGHT CO$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 7,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Water System
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHS02Warehouse(2) 7,600 7,600
   7,600 7,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 3,827
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Water System
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,827 3,827
   3,827 3,827

Parcel Information
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code701
DescriptionWater System  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,250$13,125$61,375
2024$48,250$13,125$61,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps