427 NAFFIN AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
427 NAFFIN AVE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0512/ 000/
Control#
00074474
Owner
KENDERDINE, SHERRY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$227,400
PID
74474
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,500$24,900$227,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKENDERDINE, SHERRY
Co-Owner
Address
427 NAFFIN AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$78,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2735-1849
Sale Date05/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KENDERDINE, SHERRY$78,500 2735-184905/19/2021
BENDER, THERESA M$1 2363-180206/24/2009
BENDER, THERESA M; SULLIVAN, JAMES N$73,500 2143-118103/30/2005
LOSCH REALTY$45,000 2125-164410/28/2004
BANK OF NEW YORK TRUSTEE; EQCC ASSET$793 2114-010708/20/2004
SHEIPE, JOHN R; SHEIPE, LORI$37,500 0190-021211/07/1997
DRESS, ROBERT & ALICE E$0 0888-045409/29/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,574
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)576
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63H-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,194 1,194
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,152 380
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
DCKR-DECK 208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 318 0
   4,216 1,574

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,320$4,375$26,695
2024$22,320$4,375$26,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps