427 HESS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
427 HESS STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0521/ 000/
Control#
00074482
Owner
GERBER, PAMELA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,700
PID
74482
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,100$8,600$122,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGERBER, PAMELA A
Co-Owner
Address
427 HESS ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2514-1627
Sale Date10/03/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GERBER, PAMELA A; MURRAY, ROBERT A$1 2514-162710/03/2014
GERBER, PAMELA A$1 0807-006001/14/2000
MCGOVERN GEORGE$0 1330-032706/02/1983
GREATER POTTSVILLE S & L ASSN$0 1325-082201/24/1983
LEVY, L C$0 0778-022111/16/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,635
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63H-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,020 1,020
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 615 615
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 75 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,640 1,635

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage21
Depth84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,810$3,000$17,810
2024$14,810$3,000$17,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps