415 NAFFIN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
415 NAFFIN AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0528/ 000/
Control#
00074489
Owner
WINGLE, EARL F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,700
PID
74489
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,900$15,800$153,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWINGLE, EARL F
Co-Owner
Address
415 NAFFIN AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1132-0376
Sale Date12/10/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WINGLE, EARL F; WINGLE, KATHLEEN M$0 1132-037612/10/1970
WINGLE, N & W$0 0504-009807/09/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,528 1,316

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth102

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,010$3,000$19,010
2024$16,010$3,000$19,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps