1 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1 PINE STREET
Tax Map
06/ 09/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00007450
Owner
ALTUNA, JULIO F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$231,300
PID
7450
District
06: Delano Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,700$6,600$231,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALTUNA, JULIO F
Co-Owner1 E PINE ST
AddressPO BOX 144
DELANO, PA 18220
Sale Price$7,886
Certificate
Book & Page 2820-1079
Sale Date05/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALTUNA, JULIO F$7,886 2820-107905/01/2023
CUNNINGHAM, CHARLES J$12,000 2527-152303/24/2015
DATCHKO, LOIS; DATCHKO, METRO$0 1080-106510/31/1966
BIGRIS, C R & A J$0 1062-101401/26/1965
BENNINGER, W & L$0 1057-082207/28/1964
BIGRIS, J$0 0624-061805/22/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate06A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,392 0
CPTR-CARPORT 180 0
DCKR-DECK 126 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 165 0
   3,455 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0602 - Delano - Dela
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage70
Depth96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,735$3,360$26,095
2024$22,735$3,360$26,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps