424 HESS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
424 HESS STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0548/ 000/
Control#
00074510
Owner
SHELLEY, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,700
PID
74510
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,700$9,000$110,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHELLEY, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address424 HESS ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2933-0791
Sale Date11/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHELLEY, DANIEL$90,000 2933-079111/13/2025
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORT CORP$1 2911-118806/17/2025
NEWREZ LLC D/B/A SHELLPOINT$76,500 2906-260405/28/2025
BRYANT, LAURA$85,000 2788-241908/19/2022
PETRECZ, TABITHA$1 2694-139007/13/2020
STANISZEWSKI, DENNIS C; STANISZEWSKI, JILL M$36,000 2116-040908/16/2004
ZETTLEMOYER, ANNA$0 0635-006404/30/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,254
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63h - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 654 654
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,130 1,254

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage21
Depth89

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,865$3,000$18,865
2024$15,865$3,000$18,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps