247 PAXSON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
247 PAXSON AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0561/ 000/
Control#
00074524
Owner
BUBECK, HOPE ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$238,700
PID
74524
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,700$25,000$238,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUBECK, HOPE ANN
Co-Owner
Address
247 PAXSON AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$122,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2342-0191
Sale Date06/17/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUBECK, HOPE ANN$122,000 2342-019106/17/2009
CENTELEGHE, DIANE; CENTELEGHE, VICTOR J$0 1330-065906/10/1983
DERR, V C$0 1325-035312/22/1982
DERR, G S & Q W$0 1322-057510/21/1982
DERR, G W & V C$0 0521-034708/25/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63H-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,054 1,054
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 988 326
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,054 0
DCKR-DECK 444 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 726 0
   4,266 1,380

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage47
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,350$6,330$48,680
2024$42,350$6,330$48,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps