245 PAXSON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
245 PAXSON AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0562/ 000/
Control#
00074525
Owner
LASCALA, CHRISTOPHER M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,400
PID
74525
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,800$18,600$170,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLASCALA, CHRISTOPHER M
Co-Owner
Address
245 PAXSON AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-2824
Sale Date08/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LASCALA, CHRISTOPHER M; LASCALA, MARISSA R$1 2788-282408/30/2022
LASCALA, AUDREY L; LASCALA, RONALD C$75,000 2443-161008/06/2012
RICCIO, NORMA$0 1133-079801/21/1971
SAM, N A$0 1118-029211/26/1969
KOOGEL, C F & G R$0 0766-008205/26/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,365
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate63h - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,026 1,026
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,026 339
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,134 0
DCKR-DECK 88 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   3,544 1,365

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,075$3,065$34,140
2024$31,075$3,065$34,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps